Outdoor Soccer League - Season 3
Team Standings
TOP SCORERS <- Check out the top scorer stats!
* Top 8 advance to playoffs. Points (Pts) will be the deciding factor. In the event of a tie +/- will be considered. *
Map, Field Status, Forecast & Rules
Field Hotline: 416-392-2535 | SEPT 17TH - ALL FIELDS OPEN
Code of Conduct
FIFA - World Football: 2010/2011 Laws of the Game
Pre-Season Schedule
GAME 1: PRE-SEASON | FIELD 1 (WEST) |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
May 14 | 13:00 | Van Buren Boys | Xtirpation FC | 2-0 |
May 14 | 14:30 | H.F.C. | Excelsior FC | 3-2 |
May 14 | 16:00 | Barcelona | International F.C. | 1-14 |
May 14 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | FC Alliance | 1-2 |
GAME 1: PRE-SEASON | FIELD 2 (EAST) |
May 14 | 16:00 | Galo FC | Sports FC | 1-8 |
May 14 | 17:30 | Black Eagles | Armada FC | 3-1 |
GAME 2: PRE-SEASON | FIELD 1 (WEST) |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
May 21 | 13:00 | Galo FC | Van Buren Boys | 3-2 |
May 21 | 14:30 | Barcelona | Sports FC | 1-3 |
May 21 | 16:00 | H.F.C. | Xtirpation FC | 4-1 |
May 21 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | Black Eagles | 3-2 |
GAME 2: PRE-SEASON | FIELD 2 (EAST) |
May 21 | 16:00 | Armada FC | International F.C. | CANCELLED |
May 21 | 17:30 | FC Alliance | Excelsior FC | CANCELLED |
Regular Season Schedule
GAME 3: REGULAR SEASON STARTS WITH REDBULL! | FIELD 1 (WEST) |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
May 28 | 13:00 | Black Eagles | International F.C. | CANCELLED |
May 28 | 14:30 | Galo FC | H.F.C. | CANCELLED |
May 28 | 16:00 | Barcelona | Van Buren Boys | CANCELLED |
May 28 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | Excelsior FC | CANCELLED |
GAME 3: REGULAR SEASON STARTS WITH REDBULL! | FIELD 2 (EAST) |
May 28 | 16:00 | Armada FC | Sports FC | CANCELLED |
May 28 | 17:30 | FC Alliance | Xtirpation FC | CANCELLED |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
June 4 | 13:00 | Barcelona | H.F.C. | 0-3 |
June 4 | 14:30 | International F.C. | Sports FC | 3-3 |
June 4 | 16:00 | Black Eagles | Excelsior FC | 1-3 |
June 4 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | Xtirpation FC | 0-3 |
June 4 | 16:00 | Armada FC | Van Buren Boys | 3-0 |
June 4 | 17:30 | FC Alliance | Galo FC | 3-0 |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
June 11 | 13:00 | Xtirpation FC | Excelsior FC | 3-2 |
June 11 | 14:30 | Black Eagles | Sports FC | 1-1 |
June 11 | 16:00 | Armada FC | H.F.C. | 2-2 |
June 11 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | Galo FC | 2-5 |
June 11 | 16:00 | International F.C. | Van Buren Boys | 4-1 |
June 11 | 17:30 | FC Alliance | Barcelona | 3-2 |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
June 18 | 13:00 | Van Buren Boys | Sports FC | 1-4 |
June 18 | 14:30 | Galo FC | Excelsior FC | 4-3 |
June 18 | 16:00 | International F.C. | H.F.C. | 1-3 |
June 18 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | Barcelona | 7-1 |
June 18 | 16:00 | Black Eagles | Xtirpation FC | 3-1 |
June 18 | 17:30 | FC Alliance | Armada FC | 1-3 |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
June 25 | 13:00 | Barcelona | Excelsior FC | 0-3 |
June 25 | 14:30 | Galo FC | Xtirpation FC | 0-3 |
June 25 | 16:00 | Sports FC | H.F.C. | 3-7 |
June 25 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | Armada FC | 3-8 |
June 25 | 16:00 | Black Eagles | Van Buren Boys | 6-0 |
June 25 | 17:30 | FC Alliance | International F.C. | 3-0 |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
July 2 | 13:00 | Van Buren Boys | H.F.C. | 2-3 |
July 2 | 14:30 | Barcelona | Xtirpation FC | 0-3 |
July 2 | 16:00 | Black Eagles | Galo FC | 3-0 |
July 2 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | International F.C. | 5-3 |
July 2 | 16:00 | Armada FC | Excelsior FC | 3-4 |
July 2 | 17:30 | FC Alliance | Sports FC | 3-0 |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
July 9 | 13:00 | Barcelona | Galo FC | 2-6 |
July 9 | 14:30 | Black Eagles | H.F.C. | 1-0 |
July 9 | 16:00 | International F.C. | Excelsior FC | 4-1 |
July 9 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | Sports FC | 2-1 |
July 9 | 16:00 | Armada FC | Xtirpation FC | 0-4 |
July 9 | 17:30 | FC Alliance | Van Buren Boys | 2-1 |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
July 23 | 13:00 | Excelsior FC | Sports FC | 0-1 |
July 23 | 14:30 | Black Eagles | Barcelona | 9-2 |
July 23 | 16:00 | International F.C. | Xtirpation FC | 1-1 |
July 23 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | Van Buren Boys | 2-4 |
July 23 | 16:00 | Galo FC | Armada FC | 6-2 |
July 23 | 17:30 | FC Alliance | H.F.C. | 1-1 |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
July 30 | 13:00 | Xtirpation FC | Sports FC | 1-5 |
July 30 | 14:30 | Excelsior FC | Van Buren Boys | 4-1 |
July 30 | 16:00 | International F.C. | Galo FC | 6-4 |
July 30 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | H.F.C. | 8-4 |
July 30 | 16:00 | Armada FC | Barcelona | 3-1 |
July 30 | 17:30 | FC Alliance | Black Eagles | 1-0 |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
Aug 6 | 13:00 | Van Buren Boys | Xtirpation FC | 1-3 |
Aug 6 | 14:30 | H.F.C. | Excelsior FC | 2-4 |
Aug 6 | 16:00 | Barcelona | International F.C. | 2-6 |
Aug 6 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | FC Alliance | 1-5 |
Aug 6 | 16:00 | Galo FC | Sports FC | 0-2 |
Aug 6 | 17:30 | Black Eagles | Armada FC | 3-0 |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
Aug 13 | 13:00 | Galo FC | Van Buren Boys | 5-2 |
Aug 13 | 14:30 | Barcelona | Sports FC | 0-10 |
Aug 13 | 16:00 | H.F.C. | Xtirpation FC | 3-1 |
Aug 13 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | Black Eagles | 2-5 |
Aug 13 | 16:00 | Armada FC | International F.C. | 4-1 |
Aug 13 | 17:30 | FC Alliance | Excelsior FC | 1-3 |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
Aug 20 | 13:00 | Barcelona | Van Buren Boys | 1-1 |
Aug 20 | 14:30 | Galo FC | H.F.C. | 0-2 |
Aug 20 | 16:00 | Black Eagles | International F.C. | 1-2 |
Aug 20 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | Excelsior FC | 1-1 |
Aug 20 | 16:00 | Armada FC | Sports FC | 1-4 |
Aug 20 | 17:30 | FC Alliance | Xtirpation FC | 2-2 |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
Aug 27 | 13:00 | Barcelona | H.F.C. | 0-3 |
Aug 27 | 14:30 | International F.C. | Sports FC | 3-1 |
Aug 27 | 16:00 | Black Eagles | Excelsior FC | 0-1 |
Aug 27 | 17:30 | Red Bulls | Xtirpation FC | 3-1 |
Aug 27 | 16:00 | Armada FC | Van Buren Boys | 6-3 |
Aug 27 | 17:30 | FC Alliance | Galo FC | 3-1 |
Playoff Schedule
GAME 1: PLAYOFFS (TOP 8) | FIELD 1 (WEST) |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
Sept 10 | 13:00 | Excelsior FC | Sports FC | 1-2 |
Sept 10 | 14:30 | H.F.C. | International FC | 0-1 |
Sept 10 | 16:00 | Black Eagles | Xtirpation FC | 4-2 |
Sept 10 | 17:30 | FC Alliance | Armada FC | 0-1 |
GAME 2: PLAYOFFS (TOP 4) | FIELD 1 (WEST) |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
Sept 17 | 13:00 | . | . | 0-0 |
Sept 17 | 14:30 | Black Eagles | Armada FC | 1-2 |
Sept 17 | 16:00 | Sports FC | International FC | 4-1 |
Sept 17 | 17:30 | . | . | 0-0 |
GAME 3: PLAYOFFS (TOP 2) | FIELD 1 (WEST) |
Date | Time | Team A | Team B | Score |
Sept 24 | 13:00 | Armada FC | Sports FC | 1-0 |
Sept 24 | 14:30 | . | . | 0-0 |
Sept 24 | 16:00 | . | . | 0-0 |
Sept 24 | 17:30 | . | . | 0-0 |