Schedule & Stats
Outdoor Soccer League
Season 6 2014

Playoffs will be held at Mary Ward Catholic Secondary School 3200 Kennedy Rd at the corner of Kennedy & McNicoll. CLICK HERE FOR THE MAP

  • Click here to download the GAME SHEET
  • If you have not submitted your waiver please bring it with you to the next match!
  • Pre-Season will be informal/casual matches until the league gets fully organized.
  • Once Regular-Season kicks off ALL players will need to bring one piece of PHOTO ID to the first match and sign in.
  • Any players who have not handed in their waiver or payment by Regular-Season will not be allowed to participate.
  • Teams captains will be responsible for submitting a game sheet to the referee prior to every match in Regular-Season.

This Week's Schedule

Team Standings

Rules, Field Status/Hotline, Map & Daily Forecast

Pre-Season Schedule

Regular Season Kicks Off!

GAME 4 | FIELD 1 (WEST)
DateTimeTeam ATeam BScore
June 211:00PMWEEKEND WARRIORSFC EAGLES2-4
June 213:00PMROSEDALE ROVERSARMADA FC4-1
June 215:00PMJOGA BONITOJUSTICE LEAGUE FC3-0

GAME 5 | FIELD 1 (WEST)
DateTimeTeam ATeam BScore
June 281:00PMROSEDALE ROVERSJOGA BONITO3-0
June 283:00PMARMADA FCFC EAGLES5-5
June 285:00PMWEEKEND WARRIORSJUSTICE LEAGUE FC7-4

GAME 6 | FIELD 1 (EAST)
DateTimeTeam ATeam BScore
July 51:00PMJOGA BONITOWEEKEND WARRIORS1-1
July 53:00PMROSEDALE ROVERSFC EAGLES1-2
July 55:00PMARMADA FCJUSTICE LEAGUE FC4-1

GAME 7 | FIELD 1 (EAST)
DateTimeTeam ATeam BScore
July 121:00PMJOGA BONITOARMADA FC2-2
July 123:00PMROSEDALE ROVERSWEEKEND WARRIORS12-0
July 125:00PMFC EAGLESJUSTICE LEAGUE FC4-0
GAME 8 | FIELD 2 (EAST)
DateTimeTeam ATeam BScore
July 191:00PMJOGA BONITOFC EAGLES3-3
July 193:00PMARMADA FCWEEKEND WARRIORS2-3
July 195:00PMROSEDALE ROVERSJUSTICE LEAGUE FC3-2

GAME 9 | FIELD 1 (EAST)
DateTimeTeam ATeam BScore
July 261:00PMWEEKEND WARRIORSFC EAGLES2-7
July 263:00PMROSEDALE ROVERSARMADA FC0-3
July 265:00PMJOGA BONITOJUSTICE LEAGUE FC2-7

NO GAMES AUG 2ND | LONG WEEKEND

GAME 10 | FIELD 1 (EAST)
DateTimeTeam ATeam BScore
Aug 91:00PMROSEDALE ROVERSJOGA BONITO4-3
Aug 93:00PMARMADA FCFC EAGLES2-7
Aug 95:00PMWEEKEND WARRIORSJUSTICE LEAGUE FC0-0

GAME 11 | FIELD 1 (EAST)
DateTimeTeam ATeam BScore
Aug 161:00PMJOGA BONITOWEEKEND WARRIORS3-0
Aug 163:00PMROSEDALE ROVERSFC EAGLES2-2
Aug 165:00PMARMADA FCJUSTICE LEAGUE FC1-4

GAME 12 | FIELD 1 (EAST)
DateTimeTeam ATeam BScore
Aug 231:00PMJOGA BONITOARMADA FC3-0
Aug 233:00PMROSEDALE ROVERSWEEKEND WARRIORS3-0
Aug 235:00PMFC EAGLESJUSTICE LEAGUE FC7-2

NO GAMES AUG 30TH | LONG WEEKEND

GAME 13 | FIELD 1 (EAST)
DateTimeTeam ATeam BScore
Sept 61:00PMJOGA BONITOFC EAGLES0-0
Sept 63:00PMARMADA FCWEEKEND WARRIORS4-2
Sept 65:00PMROSEDALE ROVERSJUSTICE LEAGUE FC12-0

GAME 14 | FIELD 1 (EAST)
DateTimeTeam ATeam BScore
Sept 131:00PMWEEKEND WARRIORSFC EAGLES0-3
Sept 133:00PMROSEDALE ROVERSARMADA FC0-3
Sept 135:00PMJOGA BONITOJUSTICE LEAGUE FC6-10

GAME 15 | FIELD 1 (EAST)
DateTimeTeam ATeam BScore
Sept 201:00PMROSEDALE ROVERSJOGA BONITO3-0
Sept 203:00PMARMADA FCFC EAGLES0-3
Sept 205:00PMWEEKEND WARRIORSJUSTICE LEAGUE FC0-3

Playoff Schedule

PLAYOFF SEMI-FINAL GAME 1 | MARY WARD TURF FIELD
DateTimeTeam ATeam BScore
Oct 4th1:00PMROSEDALE ROVERSARMADA FC4-5
Oct 4th2:30PMFC EAGLESJOGA BONITO5-1

FINAL PLAYOFF CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 2 | MARY WARD TURF FIELD
DateTimeTeam ATeam BScore
Oct 11th1:00PMFC EAGLESARMADA FC5-6
Oct 11th2:30PMROSEDALE ROVERSJOGA BONITO3-2